British Championships 2007

Overall Results - Open Class
British Championships Winners Winner - Russell Ogden
2nd - Steve Etherington
3rd - Mark hayman

4 - Adrian Thomas, 5 -Neil Roberts, 6- Mark Watts, 7 -Innes Powell,
8 - Steve Ham, 9 -Jon Chambers, 10 - Mark Leavesley
Serial Class

Serial class winners

Winner - Steve Ham
2nd - Jon Chambers
3rd - Alex coltman
Sports Class

Sports Class winner

Winner - Jake Herbert
2nd - Julian Robinson
3rd - David Smart
Women's

Womens winners

Winner -Fiona Macaskill
2nd - Nia Harland

Newcomer

Newcomer winner

Winner - Tom Payne
Holiday accommodation in Piedrahita, Spain by www.flypiedrahita.com.
Presentation photos for the other categories will be posted soon



British Open St Andre 2007

Overall Results - Open Class
St Andre overall winners
Winner - Mads Syndergaard (DNK)
2nd - Jamie Messenger (GBR)
3rd - Paul Schmit (BEL)

4 - PhilippeBroers (BEL), 5 - Stef Andre (FRA), 6- Mark Watts (GBR),
7 - Russell Ogden (GBR), 8 - Neil Roberts (GBR), 9 - Marcel Bourgondien(NLD),
10 - Slawomir Kaczynski (POL)

Results and presentation photos for the other categories will be posted soon


British Open Long Mynd 2007

Overall Results - Open Class

Long Mynd winners
Winner - Russell Ogden (GBR)
2nd - Mads Syndergaard (DNK)
3rd - John Cardiff (GBR)

4 - Steve Ham (GBR), 5 - Neil Roberts (GBR), 6- Kai Coleman (GBR),
7 - Mark hayman (GBR), 8 - Mark Watts (GBR), 9 - Burkitt Rudd (GBR),
10 - Gareth Aston (GBR)
Serial Class

long Mynd serial class winners

Winner - John Cardiff (GBR)
2nd - Steve Ham (GBR)
3rd - Emile Van Wyk (GBR)
Sports Class

long Mynd sports class winner

Winner - Julian Robinson (GBR)
2nd - David Smart (GBR)
3rd - Soner Duzen (TUR)
Women's

Long Mynd women

Winner -Fiona Macaskill (GBR)
2nd - Nia Harland (GBR)

Team Competition

Long Mynd team winners

Winners - Gradient
Neil Roberts
Burkitt Rudd
gareth Aston
Steve Etherington
Mick Brothers
Ozone hats for everyone from Ozone

British Open Piedrahita 2007

Overall Results - Open Class
Piedrahita open winners
Winner - Lars Anders Jonsson (SWE)
2nd - Inigo Egana Aizpurua (ESP)
3rd - Cecilio Valenzuela (ESP)
4 - Wojciech Maliszewski (POL), 5 - Mark Hayman (GBR), 6- Steve Etherington (GBR),
7 - Marcos Daeio Del Rio (ESP), 8 - Jon Chambers (GBR), 9 - Innes Powell (GBR),
10 - juan Carlos Becerra (ESP)
Serial Class

Piedrahita serial class winners

Winner - Jon Chambers (GBR)
2nd - Alex Coltman (GBR)
3rd - Steve Ham (GBR)
Sports Class

Piedrahita sports class winners

Winner - Julian robinson (GBR)
2nd - Jake Herbert (GBR)
3rd - Simon Raven (GBR)
Women's

womens prize

Winner - Jolanda De Zeeuw (NLD)
2nd - Anna Rydh (SWE)
2nd - Nia Harland (GBR)
 
Team Competition

Piedrahita winning team

Winners - Spanish Katxados
Inigo Egana Aizpurua
Cecilio Valenzuela
Marcos Dario Del Rio
Juan Carlos Martinez Melon
Ivan Colas